Наверх
Вы здесь: Главная / Новости / Премии и конкурсы / В Екатеринбурге на саммите «АрхЕвразия» вручили Евразийскую Премию по архитектуре и дизайну

В Екатеринбурге на саммите «АрхЕвразия» вручили Евразийскую Премию по архитектуре и дизайну

Дата публикации: 24.12.2021
52
Завершился 16-й сезон международного конкурса архитектуры и дизайна «Евразийская Премия». Финальные мероприятия – целый архитектурный марафон – проходили в Екатеринбурге в течение месяца с 15 ноября до 15 декабря. Завершающим стал трехдневный Саммит АрхЕвразия 2021, в последний день которого состоялось объявление победителей и вручение наград лауреатам конкурса «Евразийская Премия».
 
В этом сезоне в конкурсе приняли участие архитекторы и дизайнеры из 22 стран мира: России, Италии, Германии, Португалии, Украины, Нидерландов, Нигерии, Колумбии, Тайваня, Новой Зеландии, Китая, Беларуси, Ирана, Бангладеш, Индии, Израиля, Греции, Чехии, Польши, Венгрии, Казахстана, Азербайджана.
 
На открытии торжественной церемонии вручения наград с приветственным словом выступили Председатель оргкомитета Академик Боков Андрей, вице-президент международной академии архитектуры (IAA), член международного жюри, исполнительный директор бюро Zaha Hadid Architects Кристос Пассас и директор конкурса «Евразийская премия» Галина Букова.
 
Многим призерам пандемия не позволила лично посетить Церемонию вручения наград. Их призы – наградные статуэтки и дипломы – были переданы приглашенным на мероприятие представителям дипломатических миссий Германии, Чехии, Венгрии, Италии, Казахстана и др. 
 
Призерами в конкурсных номинациях стали:
 
ARCHITECTURE AWARDS
 
Subcategory INDUSTRIAL
GOLD DIPLOMA: Center for collective use ‘Siberian ring source of photons’ (Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: RUSHYDRO (StudioUNO, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: 3D scanner room (Architectural bureau M119, Russia)
 
Subcategory HOUSING
GOLD DIPLOMA: Villa Reden (Architekt Maciej Franta, Poland)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Fein 1 Central (HQ Architects, Israel)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Casa Tersicore (Degli Esposti Architetti S.r.l., Italy)
 
Subcategory PRIVATE HOUSE
GOLD DIPLOMA: SHIKOR (Spatial Architects, Bangladesh)
SILVER DIPLOMA: DELTAPLAN (Alexander Kratovich Architecture and Design Studio, Belarus)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Villa in Taganrog (Fedorova Architects, Russia)
 
Subcategory PUBLIC, BUSINESS, AND COMMERCIAL
GOLD DIPLOMA: IGZ Campus Falkenberg (J. MAYER H. and Partners, Germany)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Joy City Chongqing (KRIS YAO | ARTECH, Taiwan)
SILVER DIPLOMA: VEER Mall (ALKUTA Architects, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Public and Business Centre (DK architects, Russia)
 
Subcategory SPORTS ARCHITECTURE
GOLD DIPLOMA: hidden
SILVER DIPLOMA: hidden
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Ski jump K-50 (AMD Ltd, Russia)
 
Subcategory CULTURAL FACILITIES
GOLD DIPLOMA: Khojaly Memorial Museum Complex (Union of Architects of Azerbaijan)
SILVER DIPLOMA: IZBA Multifunctional Cultural Center (Atrium studio, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Theater and concert hall and congress center in Bania Luka (Creative Association of Architects, Russia)
 
Subcategory OLD AND NEW 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Water Tower (Pskovgrazhdanproject, Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Reconstruction of the Kaliningrad ZOO pinniped enclosure (Restavrator Ltd, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Rrevitalization of residential building area of mid-19 century   ‘Townhouse Kozhevniki’ (SBI GlavAPU, Russia)
 
Subcategory INSTITUTIONAL
GOLD DIPLOMA: Te Whare Nui o Tuteata: The SCION Timber Innovation Hub (RTA Studio and Irving Smith Architects, New Zealand)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Sunflower School (Defendini Architects, Italy)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Educational complex in Nur-Sultan (Atrium studio, Russia)
 
Subcategory HORECA
GOLD DIPLOMA: Hotel Resonance Taipei (KRIS YAO | ARTECH, Taiwan)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Mini-Hotel ‘Necklace’ (Roman Leonidov Architectural Bureau, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Palmira Garden Hotel & SPA (Genpro, Russia)
 
URBAN DEVELOPMENT AWARDS
 
Subcategory URBAN PLANNING SYSTEMS
 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Urban development strategy for Obninsk (Tatiana Magon, Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Planning project for the territory of quarters 78, 79, 80 of the Nizhegorodsky district of the city of Moscow (Genplan Institute of Moscow, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: ХARI BULBUL / agricultural (Mamedov.Design, Russia)
 
Subcategory COMFORTABLE RESIDENTIAL ENVIRONMENT
 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Sydney City (GK FSK, Russia, UK)
SILVER DIPLOMA: The concept of improving the quality of residential areas of the 1970-1990s in the non-central districts of St. Petersburg (Zaytcev x Kuznetsova x Novosadyuk, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: The concept of the residential complex (Research and project institute of urban planning, LLC ‘AM Archimedes’, Russia)
 
Subcategory URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN 
GOLD DIPLOMA: White Flowers Boulevard (Project Group 8, Russia)
GOLD DIPLOMA: V-Plaza (3deluxe, Germany)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Gran Malecon (Puerta De Oro S.A.S., Colombia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: landscape_fluxes-Salina Park (topio7, Greece)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Urban development of watefront territories along the river Moskva (State Research and Design Institute for Urban Development of the City of Moscow, Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: The concept of complex improvement of the forest park territory in the settlement of Vnukovskoye (SBI GlavAPU, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Urban Color Planning and Design of Jinan Key Areas (Guangzhou University & Guangzhou Hongyu Architecture, China)
 
 
DESIGN AWARDS
 
Subcategory PUBLIC AND COMMERCIAL INTERIOR
GOLD DIPLOMA: Interior design project of the Bolshoi Cinema Center in Rostov-on-Don (Architectural Bureau NEW R.A.S.A., Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Eternal beauty (Face Decoration Design Engineering Co., China)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: BELKA Restaurant (AllartsDesign, Russia)
 
Subcategory OFFICES AND BUSINESS INTERIOR 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Rhythm, Eastern (Face Decoration Design Engineering Co., China)
SILVER DIPLOMA: hidden
BRONZE DIPLOMA: KFS office (Plusarch, Russia)
 
Subcategory  INDUSTRIAL DESIGN
GOLD DIPLOMA: Oleg (CONCEPTICONstudio, Italy)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Textyle (Studio Arrow, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: hidden
 
Subcategory PRIVAT INTERIOR 
GOLD DIPLOMA: The City Park (Dong Lin Interior Design Construction, China)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Gray-Black Structure. Translucent Residence (Wyson Architecture Interior Design, Taiwan)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Dark Oak Walls (Tabooret Development, Ukraine)
 
 
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT AWARDS
 
Subcategory URBAN PLANNING 
 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Renovation of public space within the boundaries of Polevaya street, Oktyabr’skaya street and Babarynka street in Tyumen city (Victoria Gafarova, Tyumen Industrial University, Institute of Architecture, Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: The concept of organizing an ensemble in Tyumen city (Polina Pletos, Tyumen Industrial University, Institute of Architecture, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Planning and development project of the city’s public transport hub (Ekaterina Trusova, Sergey Tokarev, Ural State University of Architecture and Art, Russia)
 
Subcategory ARCHITECTURE 
 
GOLD DIPLOMA: MCSC Paris 2020 (Ji?í Petr?elka, Kristýna Kl?sová, Czech technical university in Prague, Czech Republic)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Commemoration center in Sysert (Ekaterina Borisenko, Alexey Merenkov, Natalya Lamekhova, Ural State University of Architecture and Arts, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Concert and exhibition complex in the water area of the Verkh-Isetsky pond in Yekaterinburg (Tatyana Matveeva, Anna Kalugina, Ural State University of Architecture and Art, Russia)
 
Subcategory URBAN AND DESIGN 
 
GOLD DIPLOMA: Multifunctional center and preservation of the palace Quinta dus Alfinetes in Lisbon, Portugal (Elena Logovatovskaja, Yulia Kushina, Academy of Architecture and Arts of the Southern Federal University, Russia)
SILVER DIPLOMA: Icebreaker (Alexander Shvets, Marina Laskova, Armavir State Pedagogical University, Russia)
BRONZE DIPLOMA: Mobile tasting platform (Anastasia Dubova, Aleksandra Konstantinova, National Research University of Electronic Technology, Russia)
 
AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARDS
 
Architecture
Cheese factory “Kurshaval cheese” (Project company ARCOS, Russia)
 
Urban Planning
White Flowers Boulevard (Project Group 8, Russia)
 
Design
The faces of the Soviet avant-garde. Leonidov. (SBI GlavAPU, Russia)
 
Students
Preventive healthcare center (Dr. Zoltan Schrammel, Haoheng Zeng, Khaled Alayoubi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
 

Премии и конкурсы:

Успейте подать заявку на конкурс фестиваля «ЭкоБерег-2022»
Открыт прием заявок на Конкурс архитектуры и дизайна «Евразийская Премия»
Продлены сроки приема заявок участие в WOODINARCH 2022
Продлён приём заявок на участие в фестивале «Архитектурное наследие»
Близится к завершению приём заявок на участие в фестивале «Архитектурное наследие»
 
Все права защищены. 
© 1998-2022 ООО "Группа компаний Пробизнес маркетинг"
Использование материалов допускается только с письменного согласия OOO "Группа компаний Пробизнес маркетинг" и при обязательном соблюдении следующих УСЛОВИЙ ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ

 

Подписаться на рассылку

 

Партнеры